מאור הדס
 

2015

 

Tsibi Geva
Archeology of the Present
 
The Israeli Pavilion, The 56th International Art Exhibition – la Biennale di Venezia

 
           
 

2013

 

showtime  
Janet Cardiff(Canada), Naama Tsabar (Israel), Alona Rodeh (Israel)
The Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Helena Rubinstein Pavilion for Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2011

 

Shesh Besh  
Matan Ben Tulila, Naama Ben Yosef, Maya Bloch, Zachi Buchbut, Peleg Dishon, Yael Efrati, Tamar Harpaz, Lea Golda Holterman, Noga Inbar, Daniel Mann, Jumana Manna, Lior Modan, Tom Pnini, Alona Rodeh, Nevet Yitshak
The Petach Tikva Museum of Art

 
           
 

2010

 

Noga Inbar  
I dream of Eugenia
Halalit Gallery at Hayarkon 70, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

2010

 

Grzegorz Klaman 
Political Things
Wyspa Institute of Art, Gdánsk

 
           
 

2010

 

Carlos Amorales  
Manimal
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2010

 

Living Room  
David Adika, Uri Gershuni, Shai Ignatz, Rami Maymon, Rona Yefman
The Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Helena Rubinstein Pavilion for Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2009

 

Tsibi Geva 
Nohow On
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2009

 

History of Violence  
Lida Abdul (Afghanistan), Yael Bartana (Israel), Tali Ben Bassat (Israel), Avner Ben Gal (Israel), Gilad Efrat (Israel), Lea Golda Holterman (Israel), Mona Hatoum (Lebanon), Michal Heiman (Israel), Grzegorz Klaman (Poland), Sigalit Landau (Israel), Ernesto Neto (Brazil), Chloe Piene (USA), SUPERM: Slava Mogutin and Brian Kenny (Russia/USA), Naama Tsabar (Israel), Artur Zmijewski (Poland)
The Haifa Museum of Art

 
           
 

2008

 

Tsibi Geva    
Mound of Things

The Tel Aviv Museum of Art

 
           
 

2007

 

Temporally   
Kader Attia (France), Boaz Arad (Israel), Mircea Cantor (Romania), Jiri Cernicky (Czech Republic), Jordi Colomer (Spain), Hanna Farah-Kufer Birim (Palestine/Israel), Tsibi Geva (Israel), Miki Kratsman (Israel), Nicole Six and Paul Petritsch (Austria), Ilana Salma Ortar (Israel), Dina Shoham (Israel), Wang Wei (China)

The Israeli Center for Digital Art, Holon

 
           
 

2006

 

Altered States    
Ruti Agassi, Tali Amitai Tabib, Tali Ben Basat, Amit Berlowitz
Bait BaNamal, Tel Aviv

 

 
           
 

2005

 

(after)    
Nelly Agassi, Uri Gershuni, Michal Heiman, Gal Weinstein, Sigalit Landau, Rami Maymon, Ohad Fishof, Alice Klingman, Doron Rabina, Tal Shoshan, Gil Shachar

The Petach Tikva Museum of Art

 
           
 

2004

 

Maria Marshall  
Video Zone II
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2004

 

Alice Klingamn  
Summer Time
The Tel Aviv Museum of Art, Helena Rubinstein Pavilion

 
           
 

2004

 

Embroidered Action    
Etti Abergel (Israel), Nelly Agassi (Israel), Erez Golan (Israel), Gal Weinstein (Israel), Masha Yosefpolski (Israel), Michal Na'aman (Israel), Ernesto Neto (Brazil), Ghada Amer (Egypt/USA), Alice Klingman (Israel), Chiharu Shiota (Japan)
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2002

 

Nelly Agassi   
Palace of Tears
Ein Harod Museum of Art

 

 
           
 

2002

 

Efrat Shalem
Midland
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2002

 

Alona Harpaz
The Barkan Foundation for young Israeli Artists
Ramat Gan Museum of Art

 
           
 

2001

 

Tali Amitai Tabib
Libraries
The University Gallery, Tel Aviv University

 
           
 

2001

 

Delphine Kreuter
Force Protection
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 
           
 

2001

 

Hanna Sahar
The Wallpaper Series
The Herzliya Museum of Contemporary Art

 

 
           
 

2001

 

Last week, last Monday, yesterday   
Ami Steinitz Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

2001

 

Meirav Heiman
Sister of Mercy
Borochov Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

2000

 

Sitchi Gilad
The X Fight
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

2000

 

Tali Amitai Tabib
Pasages
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1999

 

Rona Yefman
Bunny on the Roof
Borochov Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1999

 

Nelly Agassi
No Stepping Outside the Lines and No Stepping on the Floor
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv + Borochov Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1999

 

Masha Yosefpolski
Vector Still
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1999

 

Efrat Shalem
One more time and die
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1999

 

Orit Siman Tov
Berlin
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 

 
           
 

1999

 

Moshe Nuri
Works
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Ora Cohen
From there
Borochov Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Void Space    
Michal Heiman, Alice Klingman, Efrat Shalem
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Amit Geron
View
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 

 
           
 

1998

 

Noa Sadka
Here, from my temporary studio in Amsterdam
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Body without Words?  
Tali Ben Basat, Kim Danielli, Ayelet HaShahar Cohen, Vardit Kagan, Yael Feldman, Alice Klingman
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Tal Shpantzer
Border Time,
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Irus Hayun Nachmias
Back Yard
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1998

 

Hanna Sahar
Princess Bingo
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 

 
           
 

1998

 

Existential States    
Tamar Borer, Hila Lulu Lin, Ofer Nahum, Nurit Adiel, Avi Pitchon, Tal Frank, Miki Kratzman
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1997

 

Urban Touch    
Tomer Ganihar, Ilya Rabinovich, Naomi Thalitman
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv

 
           
 

1997

 

Tamar Karavan
Theodora
Camera Obscura Gallery, Tel Aviv